top of page

Scientific Name: Omothymus violacepes

Common Name: Singapore blue tarantula

Location: Malaysia, Singapore

Type: Arboreal

Webbing: Medium

Urticating Bristles: No

Adult Size (Leg Span): 8"

Omothymus violaceopes 4" ♀️

$225.00Price
    bottom of page