top of page

Scientific Name: Omothymus schioedtei

Common Name: Malaysian earthtiger tarantula

Location: Malaysia

Type: Arboreal

Webbing: Medium

Urticating Bristles: No

Adult Size (Leg Span): 8"

Omothymus schioedtei 1.5-2"

$65.00Price
    bottom of page