top of page

Scientific Name: Heterothele villosella

Common name: Tanzanian Chestnut Baboon

Location: East Africa

Type: Fossorial

Webbing: High

Urticating Bristles: No

Adult Size (Leg Span): 1.5"

Heterothele villosella .25"

$25.00Price
    bottom of page