top of page

Scientific Name: Cyriocosmus aueri

Common name: Peruvian Dwarf Red Leg Tarantula

Location: Peru

Type: Terrestrial

Webbing: Medium

Urticating Bristles: Yes

Adult Size (Leg Span): 2"

Cyriocosmus aueri .125"

$40.00Price
    bottom of page