top of page

Scientific Name: Amazonius burgessi

Common name: Ghost Tree Spider

Location: Colombia, Peru

Type: Arboreal

Webbing: Medium

Urticating Bristles: No

Adult Size (Leg Span): 5"

Amazonius burgessi 1.5"

$45.00Price
    bottom of page