top of page

Scientific Name: Ceratogyrus darlingi

Common Name: Rear Horned Baboon

Location: Botswana, Zimbabwe, Mozambique and South Africa

Type: Fossorial

Webbing: Mediun

Urticating Bristles: No

Adult Size (Leg Span): 5"

Ceratogyrus darlingi 1.5"

$45.00Price
    bottom of page